11 Front St Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Front St, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $242,992, approximately $202 per square foot. 11 Front St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Stevens Robert M
Bought by
Stevens Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $156,000 | $90,000 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $156,000 | $90,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $156,000 | $90,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $156,000 | $90,000 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $156,000 | $90,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $81,300 | $33,600 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $81,300 | $33,600 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $81,300 | $33,600 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $81,300 | $33,600 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $81,300 | $33,600 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,300 | $33,600 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,300 | $33,600 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map