11 Gaffney Rd Dedham, MA 02026
East Dedham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,301 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Gaffney Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $735,075, approximately $576 per square foot. 11 Gaffney Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Grascia Domenick and Grascia Michela
Bought by
Vu Thanh Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,200
Outstanding Balance
$199,535
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Thanh Hoang | $375,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vu Thanh Hoang | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,291 | $657,000 | $332,500 | $324,500 |
| 2024 | $7,825 | $626,000 | $301,600 | $324,400 |
| 2023 | $7,802 | $607,600 | $273,100 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $7,198 | $539,200 | $256,500 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $488,200 | $237,500 | $250,700 |
| 2020 | $6,653 | $484,900 | $237,500 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $443,900 | $206,500 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $5,961 | $409,700 | $181,300 | $228,400 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $384,000 | $169,900 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $371,400 | $157,300 | $214,100 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | $341,300 | $154,500 | $186,800 |
| 2014 | $5,556 | $345,500 | $151,600 | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map