11 Gemma Dr Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,278 - $983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Gemma Dr, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $952,570, approximately $407 per square foot. 11 Gemma Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and North Shore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Ferranti Linda and Ferranti Guy J
Bought by
Hinchion Patrick and Hinchion Wheaton Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,734
Outstanding Balance
$282,687
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$669,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Cafarella Linda
Bought by
Ferranti Guy and Ferranti Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Maiuri Dev Corp
Bought by
Cafarella David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinchion Patrick | $495,000 | -- | |
| Hinchion Patrick | $495,000 | -- | |
| Ferranti Guy | -- | -- | |
| Ferranti Guy | -- | -- | |
| Cafarella David L | $238,700 | -- | |
| Cafarella David | $238,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinchion Patrick | $466,734 | |
| Closed | Cafarella David | $466,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferranti Guy | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cafarella David | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,924 | $855,700 | $298,400 | $557,300 |
| 2024 | $7,178 | $787,100 | $298,400 | $488,700 |
| 2023 | $6,959 | $731,000 | $248,700 | $482,300 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $631,300 | $216,200 | $415,100 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $583,700 | $196,600 | $387,100 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $577,000 | $196,600 | $380,400 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $540,800 | $196,600 | $344,200 |
| 2018 | $6,004 | $523,900 | $175,500 | $348,400 |
| 2017 | $5,466 | $464,800 | $175,500 | $289,300 |
| 2016 | $5,303 | $444,900 | $175,500 | $269,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $456,600 | $175,500 | $281,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map