11 Giles Ave Dublin, VA 24084
Studio
--
Bath
2,170
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Giles Ave, Dublin, VA 24084. 11 Giles Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $120,600 | $15,000 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $892 | $120,600 | $15,000 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $892 | $120,600 | $15,000 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $892 | $120,600 | $15,000 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $892 | $120,600 | $15,000 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $645 | $83,800 | $15,000 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $645 | $83,800 | $15,000 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $645 | $83,800 | $15,000 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $536 | $83,800 | $15,000 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $536 | $83,800 | $15,000 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $536 | $83,800 | $15,000 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $558 | $94,500 | $16,400 | $78,100 |
| 2013 | $558 | $94,500 | $16,400 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map