11 Greene St Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $338,897 - $404,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Greene St, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $369,724, approximately $346 per square foot. 11 Greene St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Cousineau Bruce G and Cousineau Patricia
Bought by
Leonard Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Charles R | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Charles R | $192,800 | |
| Closed | Leonard Charles R | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Leonard Charles R | $173,875 | |
| Closed | Leonard Charles R | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $267,400 | $109,200 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $267,400 | $109,200 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $267,400 | $109,200 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $189,600 | $105,000 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $189,600 | $105,000 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $189,600 | $105,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $166,600 | $88,100 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $166,600 | $88,100 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $166,600 | $88,100 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $157,700 | $75,100 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $157,700 | $75,100 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $157,700 | $75,100 | $82,600 |
| 2013 | $3,224 | $172,800 | $88,800 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map