11 Greene Way MacKay, ID 83251
Estimated Value: $226,183 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Greene Way, MacKay, ID 83251 and is currently estimated at $238,546, approximately $171 per square foot. 11 Greene Way is a home with nearby schools including Mackay Elementary School and Mackay Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $202,880 | $27,000 | $175,880 |
| 2024 | $622 | $198,610 | $27,000 | $171,610 |
| 2023 | $558 | $195,800 | $27,000 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $542 | $132,780 | $23,400 | $109,380 |
| 2021 | $519 | $106,060 | $21,650 | $84,410 |
| 2020 | $497 | $94,610 | $18,130 | $76,480 |
| 2018 | $426 | $80,850 | $18,130 | $62,720 |
| 2017 | $439 | $80,850 | $18,130 | $62,720 |
| 2016 | $440 | $82,560 | $18,130 | $64,430 |
| 2015 | $439 | $84,610 | $18,130 | $66,480 |
| 2011 | $371 | $88,350 | $18,130 | $70,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map