11 Grimes St Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $171,416 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Grimes St, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $184,604, approximately $163 per square foot. 11 Grimes St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Scott Jenkins Sandea
Bought by
Radcliff Darrell and Raddiff Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Williams Joseph A and Nystrom Naomi Suzanne
Bought by
Scott Jenkins Sandra and Williams Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Williams Kenneth
Bought by
Lewis Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliff Darrell | $112,000 | William Cole Warranty Title | |
| Scott Jenkins Sandra | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Diane K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Jenkins Sandra | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $39,400 | $9,920 | $29,480 |
| 2024 | $971 | $39,400 | $9,920 | $29,480 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $39,400 | $9,920 | $29,480 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $32,920 | $9,510 | $23,410 |
| 2021 | $897 | $32,920 | $9,510 | $23,410 |
| 2020 | $451 | $32,920 | $9,510 | $23,410 |
| 2019 | $756 | $28,630 | $8,270 | $20,360 |
| 2018 | $727 | $28,630 | $8,270 | $20,360 |
| 2017 | $347 | $28,630 | $8,270 | $20,360 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $28,690 | $9,450 | $19,240 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $28,690 | $9,450 | $19,240 |
| 2013 | $670 | $27,770 | $9,450 | $18,320 |
| 2012 | $680 | $27,770 | $9,450 | $18,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map