11 Grove Ln Levittown, PA 19055
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Grove Ln, Levittown, PA 19055 and is currently estimated at $388,969, approximately $236 per square foot. 11 Grove Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, Hope Lutheran School, and Emilie Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Geissel Kathryn M
Bought by
Geissel Kathryn M and Moyer Allan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Geissel George H and Geissel Kathryn M
Bought by
Geissel Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Bought by
Geissel George H and Geissel Kathryn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geissel Kathryn M | -- | Ballow Barry | |
| Geissel Kathryn M | -- | -- | |
| Geissel George H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geissel Kathryn M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $5,855 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $5,652 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $21,720 | $5,400 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map