11 Hampshire Dr Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $356,600 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hampshire Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $388,900, approximately $256 per square foot. 11 Hampshire Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Hampshire Glen Llc
Bought by
Mead Robert H and Mead Greta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead Robert H | $285,202 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $188,750 | $0 | $188,750 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $188,750 | $0 | $188,750 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $188,750 | $0 | $188,750 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $188,750 | $0 | $188,750 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $175,030 | $0 | $175,030 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $175,030 | $0 | $175,030 |
| 2019 | $5,800 | $175,030 | $0 | $175,030 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $175,030 | $0 | $175,030 |