11 Hampton Place Cornwall, NY 12518
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $895,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hampton Place, Cornwall, NY 12518 and is currently estimated at $778,327, approximately $278 per square foot. 11 Hampton Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Rieger Homes Inc
Bought by
Oflaherty Paul and Fleck Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oflaherty Paul | $240,405 | -- | |
| Rieger Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,430 | $421,700 | $72,400 | $349,300 |
| 2024 | $16,320 | $416,700 | $72,400 | $344,300 |
| 2023 | $16,320 | $416,700 | $72,400 | $344,300 |
| 2022 | $15,901 | $416,700 | $72,400 | $344,300 |
| 2021 | $14,991 | $416,700 | $72,400 | $344,300 |
| 2020 | $14,663 | $416,700 | $72,400 | $344,300 |
| 2019 | $14,395 | $416,700 | $72,400 | $344,300 |
| 2018 | $14,395 | $416,700 | $72,400 | $344,300 |
| 2017 | $14,270 | $416,700 | $72,400 | $344,300 |
| 2016 | $12,270 | $252,750 | $43,400 | $209,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,750 | $43,400 | $209,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,750 | $43,400 | $209,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map