Estimated Value: $331,000 - $369,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hampton, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $354,372, approximately $162 per square foot. 11 Hampton is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Courtney Courtney and Courtney Clinton
Bought by
Brown Shane M and Brown Cara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,587
Outstanding Balance
$182,656
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Co Tried Lincoln Llc
Bought by
Heake Courtaey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Shane M | -- | Investors Title Co | |
| Heake Courtaey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Shane M | $208,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $44,182 | $4,457 | $39,725 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $41,593 | $3,802 | $37,791 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $41,593 | $3,802 | $37,791 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $39,423 | $3,802 | $35,621 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $207,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $171,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $171,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $32,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $32,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $29,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $29,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $29,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,239 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map