P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pacheco Homes Team
Century 21 Limitless
(401) 808-0673
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $517,000
Discover the charm of this desirable ranch-style home located in the sought-after town of Cumberland. Set on nearly half an acre, this home offers comfortable single-level living with two bedrooms, a full bath, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a spacious dining area. The basement expands the living space with an abundance of natural light from multiple windows, an additional full bath, and more finished areas to suit your needs. Step out from the walkout basement to a beautiful stamped concrete patio and enjoy the expansive backyard, offering plenty of room for outdoor activities and future possibilities. Don't miss your chance to see this fantastic property! This property was just inspected, ask us for a copy of the inspection report!
*Ask us about our "Buy it NOW" price & terms! Offers are due Monday 10 AM. Sellers reserve the rights to accept anything at any time.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wray Morgan | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Wray Morgan | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Mccann Marc | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann Marc E | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann Marc | $235,000 | -- | |
| Mccann Marc E | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wray Morgan | $429,000 | |
| Closed | Wray Morgan | $429,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Marc E | $224,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Marc E | $223,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $460,000 | +4.8% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $439,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $439,000 | +86.8% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Sold | $235,000 | -6.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $330,800 | $153,000 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $330,800 | $153,000 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $330,800 | $153,000 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $245,900 | $107,000 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $245,400 | $107,000 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $245,400 | $107,000 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $219,600 | $89,300 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $436 | $219,600 | $89,300 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $219,600 | $89,300 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $173,700 | $81,400 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $178,800 | $86,500 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $178,800 | $86,500 | $92,300 |
| 2013 | $2,981 | $188,900 | $86,100 | $102,800 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pacheco Homes Team
Century 21 Limitless
(401) 808-0673
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robert Masello
RE/MAX Preferred
(401) 641-1259
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa LaMontagne-Beausoleil
LaMontagne Real Estate
(401) 465-0547
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brendan Duckworth
Real Broker, LLC
(401) 787-7128
6 in this area
210 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1380937
APN: CUMB-000016-000126-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.