11 Harmony Arbor Ct Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $714,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Harmony Arbor Ct, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $688,787, approximately $203 per square foot. 11 Harmony Arbor Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Chicago Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $50,000 | |
| Open | -- | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,046 | $572,382 | $90,000 | $482,382 |
| 2024 | $7,284 | $532,000 | $90,000 | $442,000 |
| 2023 | $7,284 | $484,000 | $90,000 | $442,000 |
| 2022 | $8,918 | $440,000 | $90,000 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $8,725 | $400,000 | $41,030 | $358,970 |
| 2020 | $9,253 | $400,000 | $41,030 | $358,970 |
| 2019 | $9,547 | $400,000 | $41,030 | $358,970 |
| 2018 | $8,882 | $412,460 | $41,030 | $371,430 |
| 2017 | $10,071 | $416,830 | $41,030 | $375,800 |
| 2016 | $10,108 | $418,390 | $41,030 | $377,360 |
| 2015 | $8,664 | $400,000 | $41,030 | $358,970 |
| 2014 | $8,664 | $364,320 | $41,030 | $323,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map