11 Harvard Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Harvard Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $343,792, approximately $195 per square foot. 11 Harvard Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1976
Bought by
Turina Anthony and Turina Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turina Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turina Anthony | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,534 | $195,930 | $30,520 | $165,410 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $100,480 | $30,550 | $69,930 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $100,480 | $30,550 | $69,930 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $100,480 | $30,550 | $69,930 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $100,480 | $30,550 | $69,930 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $100,480 | $30,550 | $69,930 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $104,420 | $34,620 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $104,420 | $34,620 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $104,420 | $34,620 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $4,777 | $104,420 | $34,620 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $104,420 | $34,620 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $145,160 | $50,750 | $94,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map