11 Harvard St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $929,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Harvard St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $825,590, approximately $807 per square foot. 11 Harvard St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Raymond Josette and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Broadway Realty Ventur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$187,967
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Raymond Josette and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Charles Jacques
Bought by
Raymond Josette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Moss Vonda
Bought by
Charles Jacques
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadway Realty Ventur | $222,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $223,550 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $223,550 | -- | |
| Raymond Josette | -- | -- | |
| Raymond Josette | -- | -- | |
| Charles Jacques | $139,900 | -- | |
| Charles Jacques | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadway Realty Ventur | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Jacques | $111,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,987 | $701,200 | $215,300 | $485,900 |
| 2024 | $7,647 | $667,300 | $215,300 | $452,000 |
| 2023 | $7,428 | $630,600 | $200,600 | $430,000 |
| 2022 | $6,148 | $593,400 | $190,800 | $402,600 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $564,600 | $184,000 | $380,600 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $389,900 | $184,000 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $368,500 | $175,200 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $321,800 | $152,700 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $279,500 | $127,200 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $259,000 | $112,500 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $241,000 | $102,800 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map