11 Heather Ln Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $2,123,000 - $2,608,627
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Heather Ln, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $2,314,907, approximately $718 per square foot. 11 Heather Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1992
Sold by
Nolan Timothy and Nolan Victoria
Bought by
Locke Charles and Locke Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
Truebrei Peter
Bought by
Nolan Timothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Charles | $475,000 | -- | |
| Nolan Timothy | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolan Timothy | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Nolan Timothy | $470,000 | |
| Closed | Nolan Timothy | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,153 | $1,301,860 | $665,560 | $636,300 |
| 2024 | $19,124 | $1,301,860 | $665,560 | $636,300 |
| 2023 | $17,718 | $1,006,110 | $475,440 | $530,670 |
| 2022 | $17,335 | $1,006,110 | $475,440 | $530,670 |
| 2021 | $16,943 | $1,006,110 | $475,440 | $530,670 |
| 2020 | $16,460 | $1,006,110 | $475,440 | $530,670 |
| 2019 | $16,571 | $1,006,110 | $475,440 | $530,670 |
| 2018 | $15,729 | $978,180 | $441,700 | $536,480 |
| 2017 | $15,807 | $978,180 | $441,700 | $536,480 |
| 2016 | $15,426 | $978,180 | $441,700 | $536,480 |
| 2015 | $15,015 | $978,180 | $441,700 | $536,480 |
| 2014 | $14,682 | $978,180 | $441,700 | $536,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map