11 Hermit Ln Westport, CT 06880
Red Coat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,397,849 - $1,514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hermit Ln, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $1,464,712, approximately $857 per square foot. 11 Hermit Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Coleytown Elementary School, Coleytown Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Sold by
Kiernan Eugene and Kiernan Lorraine
Bought by
Langsam Myra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,400
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langsam Myra | $432,000 | -- | |
| Langsam Myra | $432,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langsam Myra | $297,500 | |
| Closed | Langsam Myra | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Langsam Myra | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,102 | $535,640 | $428,700 | $106,940 |
| 2024 | $9,975 | $535,700 | $428,700 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $9,830 | $535,700 | $428,700 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $9,680 | $535,700 | $428,700 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $9,680 | $535,700 | $428,700 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $9,750 | $583,500 | $452,300 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $9,679 | $574,100 | $452,300 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $9,679 | $574,100 | $452,300 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $9,679 | $574,100 | $452,300 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $9,679 | $574,100 | $452,300 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $10,004 | $553,000 | $407,300 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $9,820 | $547,400 | $407,300 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map