11 Hialeah Dr Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Estimated Value: $1,217,091 - $1,376,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hialeah Dr, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and is currently estimated at $1,296,023, approximately $454 per square foot. 11 Hialeah Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Conover Road School, Cedar Drive Middle School, and Colts Neck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Lagana Michael
Bought by
Calderaro Gregory and Calderaro Lina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderaro Gregory | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,951 | $952,800 | $600,200 | $352,600 |
| 2024 | $11,188 | $802,100 | $471,000 | $331,100 |
| 2023 | $11,188 | $719,000 | $406,000 | $313,000 |
| 2022 | $9,840 | $652,600 | $361,000 | $291,600 |
| 2021 | $9,840 | $563,600 | $286,800 | $276,800 |
| 2020 | $9,503 | $538,700 | $271,800 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $9,428 | $535,400 | $271,800 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $9,874 | $556,300 | $271,800 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $9,777 | $552,700 | $271,800 | $280,900 |
| 2016 | $9,363 | $540,900 | $261,800 | $279,100 |
| 2015 | $9,346 | $538,700 | $266,800 | $271,900 |
| 2014 | $8,727 | $517,300 | $276,000 | $241,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map