Seller's Agent in 2018
Steve DeFrancesco
Silverstone Realty Group
(617) 653-1576
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,960 - $794,000
Rare Opportunity 1,610 Sq Ft lot. Possible use for parking. It will be the buyers responsibility to get site plan approval and or any other permits.
Property Type
Land
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne C Lusk Lt | -- | -- | |
| Anne C Lusk Lt | -- | -- | |
| Lusk Anne C | $86,750 | -- | |
| Lusk Anne C | $86,750 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | Sold | $86,750 | +73.5% | -- |
| 09/30/2017 09/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2017 09/23/17 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $120,700 | $21,900 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $119,300 | $21,000 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $106,500 | $18,300 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $971 | $95,300 | $17,400 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $909 | $92,800 | $16,800 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $848 | $89,700 | $15,200 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $806 | $86,000 | $14,500 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $555 | $58,700 | $13,200 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $124 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $121 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $116 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $106 | $9,300 | $9,300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Steve DeFrancesco
Silverstone Realty Group
(617) 653-1576
90 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nicole Callahan
Silverstone Capeside Realty Group
(774) 271-1844
80 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72233267
APN: BROO-000308-000072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.