11 High St Templeton, MA 01468
Estimated Value: $294,981 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 High St, Templeton, MA 01468 and is currently estimated at $324,495, approximately $386 per square foot. 11 High St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Narragansett Regional High School and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Girard Michael and Girard Richard Chelsea
Bought by
Hyre Kendell and Hyde Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$189,509
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Brown James and Brown Courtney
Bought by
Girard Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Joslin Muriel J Est and Gay
Bought by
Brown James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyre Kendell | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Girard Michael | $149,000 | -- | |
| Brown James | $165,000 | -- | |
| Brown James | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyre Kendell | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Girard Michael | $146,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown James | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown James | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $246,600 | $52,200 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $221,300 | $44,400 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $221,300 | $44,400 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $177,900 | $33,200 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $170,400 | $33,200 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $155,400 | $33,200 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $143,200 | $30,200 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $136,300 | $30,200 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $113,500 | $30,200 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $113,100 | $31,800 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $108,100 | $31,800 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map