11 High View St Califon, NJ 07830
Estimated Value: $464,311 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,133
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 High View St, Califon, NJ 07830 and is currently estimated at $497,578, approximately $233 per square foot. 11 High View St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Woodglen School, and Voorhees High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1992
Sold by
Rush George C and Rush Sylvia J
Bought by
Koenig Soctt and Koenig Shirleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Soctt | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,109 | $289,800 | $78,600 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $7,784 | $289,800 | $78,600 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $7,784 | $289,800 | $78,600 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $7,410 | $289,800 | $78,600 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $289,800 | $78,600 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $6,900 | $289,800 | $78,600 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $172,000 | $92,600 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $172,000 | $92,600 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $172,000 | $92,600 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $172,000 | $92,600 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $4,553 | $172,000 | $92,600 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $172,000 | $92,600 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map