P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Prabhakar Seelamsetty
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
(732) 539-8030
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $701,000
Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath and 1 car garage house. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances. Brand new Heating and Air Conditioning system.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth License #9033063 Listed on: 08/08/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Anjum Razi
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansuri Aakib | $615,000 | Providence Abstract | |
| Rab Investments Llc | $361,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansuri Aakib | $522,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $615,000 | +2.5% | $382 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Price Changed | $599,900 | 0.0% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | For Sale | $599,900 | +3.4% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Price Changed | $579,900 | -2.5% | $360 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Price Changed | $594,900 | -0.8% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.8% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Price Changed | $629,900 | -3.1% | $391 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2024 02/11/24 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $404 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,947 | $175,700 | $91,300 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $8,899 | $150,300 | $91,300 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $8,899 | $150,300 | $91,300 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $8,902 | $150,300 | $91,300 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $8,872 | $150,300 | $91,300 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $8,791 | $150,300 | $91,300 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $7,777 | $150,300 | $91,300 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $7,821 | $150,300 | $91,300 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $7,821 | $150,400 | $91,300 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $7,935 | $150,400 | $91,300 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $7,381 | $150,400 | $91,300 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $7,159 | $150,400 | $91,300 | $59,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Prabhakar Seelamsetty
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
(732) 539-8030
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Anjum Razi
VRI Homes
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22403816
APN: 05-00265-11-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.