11 Hillside Ave Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $307,101 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hillside Ave, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $313,275, approximately $251 per square foot. 11 Hillside Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hopewell Crest School, Cumberland Regional High School, and Bridgeton Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,543 | $154,100 | $48,600 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $5,543 | $152,200 | $48,600 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $152,200 | $48,600 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map