11 Hillview Cir Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $346,640 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hillview Cir, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $362,910, approximately $154 per square foot. 11 Hillview Cir is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ardmore Avenue School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Upper Chi L P
Bought by
Wilson Karon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,465
Outstanding Balance
$124,165
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Karon | $189,990 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Karon | $187,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,224 | $169,170 | $26,060 | $143,110 |
| 2024 | $7,224 | $169,170 | $26,060 | $143,110 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $169,170 | $26,060 | $143,110 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $169,170 | $26,060 | $143,110 |
| 2021 | $9,460 | $169,170 | $26,060 | $143,110 |
| 2020 | $8,618 | $137,990 | $23,070 | $114,920 |
| 2019 | $8,466 | $137,990 | $23,070 | $114,920 |
| 2018 | $8,348 | $137,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,173 | $137,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $137,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $137,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $757 | $137,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map