NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Hollenbach Rd Winfield, PA 17889

Estimated Value: $170,254 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2016

Last sale price $149,900 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,376 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Views

About This Home

As of October 2016

If you are looking for a house that you can just move into without worrying about renovation and remodeling, you have found it! This house has been updated from top to bottom! New roof, new windows, new siding, new heating system, new air conditioning, new kitchen, new bathrooms, new flooring and new insulation...you just need your clothes and furniture and you will be set! This house is cute cute cute! Easy to take care of flooring, flowing floor plan and first floor master suite will make you want to settle right in! Your plants will love the deep window sills! There is a nice level yard and a detached, one car garage. Close to Lewisburg, Selinsgrove or Mifflinburg, and surrounded by beautiful farms and views, call Pamela R. Snyder at 570-939-1926 for your personal tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

PAMELA SNYDER

TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION License #RS325099 Listed on: 07/11/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

PAMELA SNYDER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $996

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Conventional Septic

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-05-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$996

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Details Association: None
  • Details Directions From: New Berlin
  • Details Exclusions: washer/dryer
  • Directions: From New Berlin, Rt 204 South heading towards Selinsgrove, turn left onto Hollenbach Rd. Driveway on left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Roof Type Year Roof Year: 2013
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Services Utilities Water: Well
  • Year Built: 1900
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: 0-None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1170.0
  • Architectural Style: 1-1/2 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:Basement: Full
  • Exterior Finish Vinyl: Yes
  • ServicesUtilities Sewer2: Conventional
  • ServicesUtilities Air Conditioning2: Central Air
  • ServicesUtilities Electric3: 200 Amp
  • Kitchen Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Appliances StoveRange: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Roof TypeYear Metal: Yes
  • Construction Brick: Yes
  • BasementFoundation Outside Entrance: Yes
  • BasementFoundation Block2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Block, Concrete Floor, Interior Entrance, Outside Entrance
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Hardwood Floors, Laundry Hookup
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Laundry Level: First
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BasementFoundation Interior Entrance: Yes
  • Interior Features:Hardwood Floors: Yes
  • Interior Features Laundry Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Windows, Porch
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Topography: No
  • Exclusions: washer/dryer
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Reso Roof: Metal
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Insulated Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 Car
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 1 Car
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Detached

Association/Amenities

  • Location Amenities:View2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Selinsgrove

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: .25 acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 08-05-005

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 995.63
  • Tax Book Number: 1050/916

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2016
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.45%
Current Estimated Value
$237,314

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,414
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$151,414
Outstanding Balance
$119,494
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,820

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Smith Troy A and Smith Susan P
Bought by
Wilt Cheyenne and Delozier Alex

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dalton Alice M $149,900 Madison Settlement Svcs Llc
Wilt Cheyenne $145,000 None Available
Pnc Bank National Association $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dalton Alice M $151,414
Previous Owner Wilt Cheyenne $135,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Sold $149,900 +3.5% $128 / Sq Ft
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2016 07/11/16 For Sale $144,900 +457.3% $124 / Sq Ft
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Sold $26,000 -25.7% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2014 05/02/14 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2014 02/24/14 For Sale $35,000 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,106 $10,180 $1,560 $8,620
2025 $1,080 $10,180 $1,560 $8,620
2024 $1,052 $10,180 $1,560 $8,620
2023 $334 $10,180 $1,560 $8,620
2022 $1,006 $10,180 $1,560 $8,620
2021 $1,006 $10,180 $1,560 $8,620
2020 $1,006 $10,180 $1,560 $8,620
2019 $1,006 $10,180 $1,560 $8,620
2018 $1,006 $10,180 $1,560 $8,620
2017 $996 $10,180 $1,560 $8,620
2016 $446 $10,180 $1,560 $8,620
2015 $29,703 $9,640 $1,560 $8,080
2014 $29,703 $9,820 $1,740 $8,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 20-68571

Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 08-05-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.