11 Holly Cir Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,727 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Holly Cir, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $454,682, approximately $258 per square foot. 11 Holly Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Renaccio Carol A
Bought by
Carol Renaccio Rt and Renaccio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Renaccio Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Carol Renaccio Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $405,500 | $0 | $405,500 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $363,900 | $0 | $363,900 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $322,200 | $0 | $322,200 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $278,700 | $0 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $272,800 | $0 | $272,800 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $269,700 | $0 | $269,700 |