11 Holmes Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $362,008 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Holmes Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $398,502, approximately $343 per square foot. 11 Holmes Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Sylvia Antone
Bought by
Antone Sylvia Jr and Antone Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antone Sylvia Jr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $278,100 | $109,200 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $4,405 | $278,100 | $109,200 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $278,100 | $109,200 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $203,700 | $96,500 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $203,700 | $96,500 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $203,700 | $96,500 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $171,500 | $78,600 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $171,500 | $78,600 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $171,500 | $78,600 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $146,400 | $65,200 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $146,400 | $65,200 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $146,400 | $65,200 | $81,200 |
| 2013 | $3,163 | $169,500 | $77,700 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map