11 Home Ave Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Home Ave, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $735,469, approximately $486 per square foot. 11 Home Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Cuddy Matthew J
Bought by
11 Home Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Cuddy Matthew J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Home Avenue Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cuddy Matthew J | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuddy Matthew J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,756 | $564,900 | $388,900 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $6,525 | $532,200 | $366,000 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $6,556 | $518,700 | $352,300 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $479,600 | $320,200 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $8,497 | $451,100 | $301,900 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $21,075 | $446,200 | $288,200 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $7,965 | $446,200 | $288,200 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $11,437 | $393,800 | $274,500 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $11,273 | $352,100 | $233,300 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $314,200 | $206,200 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $305,600 | $206,200 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map