Estimated Value: $728,676 - $881,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,158
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Huff Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $815,419, approximately $377 per square foot. 11 Huff Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1989
Bought by
Testa James and Testa Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Testa James | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,186 | $255,400 | $120,900 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $14,604 | $255,400 | $120,900 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $14,440 | $255,400 | $120,900 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $14,425 | $255,400 | $120,900 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $14,361 | $255,400 | $120,900 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $14,083 | $255,400 | $120,900 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $13,958 | $255,400 | $120,900 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $13,830 | $255,400 | $120,900 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $13,636 | $255,400 | $120,900 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $13,472 | $255,400 | $120,900 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $13,092 | $255,400 | $120,900 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map