11 Hunters Run Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Lakevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hunters Run Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $239,453, approximately $163 per square foot. 11 Hunters Run Cir is a home with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Brac Raquel E
Bought by
Bowes Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,099
Outstanding Balance
$76,848
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$162,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1990
Bought by
Bowes Gregory A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1987
Bought by
Bowes Gregory A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowes Gregory A | $199,000 | -- | |
| Bowes Gregory A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bowes Gregory A | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History