11 Innisfree Dr Durham, NC 27707
South Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Innisfree Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $452,912, approximately $256 per square foot. 11 Innisfree Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Rubert Joseph O
Bought by
Berkoben Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,424
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$402,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkoben Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berkoben Michael S | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $439,447 | $140,000 | $299,447 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $294,470 | $60,000 | $234,470 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $294,470 | $60,000 | $234,470 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $294,470 | $60,000 | $234,470 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $294,470 | $60,000 | $234,470 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $294,470 | $60,000 | $234,470 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $294,470 | $60,000 | $234,470 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $260,725 | $55,000 | $205,725 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $260,725 | $55,000 | $205,725 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $260,725 | $55,000 | $205,725 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $258,794 | $52,400 | $206,394 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $258,794 | $52,400 | $206,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map