11 Irving St Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $921,303 - $1,190,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,274
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Irving St, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,068,576, approximately $469 per square foot. 11 Irving St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,763 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
| 2024 | $12,485 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $12,334 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
| 2022 | $12,334 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $12,305 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $12,125 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
| 2019 | $11,957 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $11,714 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $11,621 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
| 2016 | $11,320 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
| 2015 | $11,140 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
| 2014 | $10,844 | $579,600 | $333,300 | $246,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map