11 Jackson St Norwalk, OH 44857
Estimated Value: $156,567 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Jackson St, Norwalk, OH 44857 and is currently estimated at $173,642, approximately $146 per square foot. 11 Jackson St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Maplehurst Elementary School, Pleasant Elementary School, and League Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Hillman Melissa R and Tinker Scott A
Bought by
Hillman Mackenzie Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,456
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$69,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Hillman Melissa R and Tinker Scott A
Bought by
Hillman Mackenzie Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,456
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$69,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Hillman Melissa R
Bought by
Hillman Melissa R and Tinker Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Schick William C
Bought by
Hillman Melissa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1978
Bought by
Schick William and Schick Claranne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Mackenzie Rae | $115,000 | -- | |
| Hillman Mackenzie Rae | $115,000 | -- | |
| Hillman Melissa R | -- | None Available | |
| Hillman Melissa R | $85,000 | -- | |
| Schick William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillman Mackenzie Rae | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Hillman Mackenzie Rae | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillman Melissa R | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillman Melissa R | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $41,890 | $8,320 | $33,570 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $41,890 | $8,320 | $33,570 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $31,150 | $5,980 | $25,170 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $31,150 | $5,980 | $25,170 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $31,150 | $5,980 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $26,360 | $5,980 | $20,380 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $26,360 | $5,980 | $20,380 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $26,360 | $5,980 | $20,380 |
| 2017 | $980 | $23,980 | $5,980 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $962 | $23,980 | $5,980 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $961 | $24,000 | $5,990 | $18,010 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $27,310 | $5,990 | $21,320 |
| 2013 | $959 | $27,310 | $5,990 | $21,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map