11 James Ave Kendall Park, NJ 08824
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 James Ave, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and is currently estimated at $718,583, approximately $326 per square foot. 11 James Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brunswick Acres Elementary School, Crossroads South Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Stamford David
Bought by
Murchison Kelly and Murchison Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,627
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murchison Kelly | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murchison Kelly | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,663 | $197,400 | $83,100 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $10,280 | $195,800 | $83,100 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $10,280 | $195,800 | $83,100 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $9,978 | $195,800 | $83,100 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $7,674 | $195,800 | $83,100 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $10,033 | $195,800 | $83,100 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $10,121 | $195,800 | $83,100 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $9,790 | $195,800 | $83,100 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $9,774 | $195,800 | $83,100 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $9,671 | $195,800 | $83,100 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $9,377 | $195,800 | $83,100 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $9,226 | $195,800 | $83,100 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map