Seller's Agent in 2019
Edward Mahoney
Diamond Key Real Estate
9 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,160 - $562,000
Meticulously maintained Ranch. One-owner home built in 1958. Great bones with quality and all the attributes of that era. Spacious rooms with lots of sunlight. Fully applianced large eat-in kitchen. The living room is generous in its size, has hardwood flooring under the carpet, a fireplace and a picture window. Master bedroom has hardwood also. This home was originally built as a 3 bedroom, but is used as a 2 bedroom at this time. Updated heating, newer hot water tank, central air, vinyl sided, replacement windows, and the roof was replaced September 2018. Beautiful corner lot offering flat grounds, 2-car garage and shed.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kayla Minkle
Homes of New Hampshire Realty, LLC License #456013219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Hary Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Hay Julie | $305,000 | -- | |
| Rurack Nt | -- | -- | |
| Rurack Edward R | -- | -- | |
| Rurack Nt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hay Julie | $244,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $305,000 | -3.2% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -2.5% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Price Changed | $323,000 | -3.0% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | For Sale | $333,000 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $474,600 | $183,100 | $291,500 |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $432,100 | $167,000 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $402,600 | $167,000 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $333,700 | $152,600 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $295,800 | $142,900 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $280,000 | $136,500 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $262,300 | $118,900 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $244,400 | $112,400 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $238,400 | $109,200 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $224,600 | $99,600 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $224,600 | $99,600 | $125,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Edward Mahoney
Diamond Key Real Estate
9 in this area
131 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kayla Minkle
Homes of New Hampshire Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72407592
APN: HAVE-000549-000003-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.