11 Jarico Dr Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $1,005,633 - $1,085,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,146
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Jarico Dr, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $1,046,658, approximately $332 per square foot. 11 Jarico Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Montessori School of East Rutherford.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2012
Sold by
Duffy Thomas Joseph and Mcaleese Ruthann
Bought by
Wojcik Diane Catherine and Wojcik Donna Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojcik Diane Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,804 | $933,400 | $365,400 | $568,000 |
| 2024 | $16,167 | $494,100 | $223,200 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $15,831 | $494,100 | $223,200 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $15,831 | $494,100 | $223,200 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $15,559 | $494,100 | $223,200 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $15,243 | $494,100 | $223,200 | $270,900 |
| 2019 | $14,759 | $494,100 | $223,200 | $270,900 |
| 2018 | $14,586 | $494,100 | $223,200 | $270,900 |
| 2017 | $14,403 | $494,100 | $223,200 | $270,900 |
| 2016 | $14,121 | $494,100 | $223,200 | $270,900 |
| 2015 | $13,519 | $494,100 | $223,200 | $270,900 |
| 2014 | $12,827 | $494,100 | $223,200 | $270,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map