11 Jericho Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $1,764,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Jericho Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,169,000, approximately $397 per square foot. 11 Jericho Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1986
Bought by
Tufankjian Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tufankjian Elizabeth E | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,038 | $704,500 | $704,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,178 | $885,900 | $640,500 | $245,400 |
| 2023 | $8,551 | $780,900 | $548,000 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $8,551 | $677,600 | $470,000 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $8,467 | $635,200 | $447,600 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $8,355 | $618,900 | $430,400 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $8,369 | $609,100 | $421,900 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $9,215 | $660,600 | $462,100 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $8,843 | $627,600 | $429,100 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $8,310 | $587,700 | $396,100 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $7,555 | $576,700 | $385,100 | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map