11 Johnstone Rd Great Neck, NY 11021
Estimated Value: $1,819,745 - $1,987,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Johnstone Rd, Great Neck, NY 11021 and is currently estimated at $1,903,373, approximately $615 per square foot. 11 Johnstone Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Elizabeth M. Baker Elementary School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Tirakian Hasmik
Bought by
Matalon Issac and Matalon Angely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$841,912
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,061,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Tirakian John
Bought by
Tirakian Hasmik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Fairview Realty Corp
Bought by
Tirakian John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Drangel Alfred
Bought by
Fairview Realty Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matalon Issac | $16,050,000 | -- | |
| Tirakian Hasmik | -- | Abstract Incorporated | |
| Tirakian John | $590,000 | Lawrence Newman | |
| Fairview Realty Corp | $247,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |