11 Jolynn Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,233 - $504,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Jolynn Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $455,558, approximately $214 per square foot. 11 Jolynn Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Addison Oaks Inc
Bought by
Mangan James J and Mangan Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Ormond Lakes Ltd
Bought by
Addison Oaks Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangan James J | $226,300 | -- | |
| Addison Oaks Inc | $70,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,993 | $231,420 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,993 | $225,336 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $219,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $213,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $206,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $200,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $198,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $193,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $190,099 | $0 | $0 |