11 Joyce St West Townsend, MA 01474
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Joyce St, West Townsend, MA 01474 and is currently estimated at $471,170, approximately $400 per square foot. 11 Joyce St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Shultz Jeffrey A and Shultz Sharon R
Bought by
Caira Irene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,580
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$402,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1993
Sold by
Lofrisco Frank and Iachetta Beverly J
Bought by
Shultz Jeffery A and Shultz Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caira Irene A | $225,000 | -- | |
| Shultz Jeffery A | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caira Irene A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shultz Jeffery A | $107,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shultz Jeffery A | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shultz Jeffery A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $370,700 | $91,000 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $366,100 | $91,000 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $315,000 | $78,600 | $236,400 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $280,000 | $72,000 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $276,500 | $71,200 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $4,907 | $251,400 | $64,600 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $249,800 | $64,600 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $220,000 | $57,900 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $212,900 | $60,800 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $194,200 | $60,800 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $204,100 | $67,500 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $189,100 | $63,300 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map