$410,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,210 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$339 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

164 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Porch
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Storage Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Nice Split Level Ranch Features 6 Rooms, 3 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 Baths. Many Upgrades Including New Metal Roof and Solar Panels. All Season Porch, Hardwoods Throughout, Garage, Nice Neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Moulton

RE/MAX Professionals License #RES.0019546 Listed on: 12/05/2025

RE/MAX Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Girouard

REMAX Revolution License #REB.0013673

REMAX  Revolution

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,958

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Clapboard
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 1,210 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11KENNEDYDRCVEN

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,958

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1210.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Interior Entry, Partial, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1210.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Storage Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Plaster, Clapboard
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Built In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Connected, Public, Water Assessment(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Schools
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • Parcel #: 11KENNEDYDRCVEN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3958.0
  • Tax Lot: 103
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2018
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Delpozzo David A and Delpozzo Claudette M
Seller's Agent
Steve Brunero
BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Rick Moulton
RE/MAX Professionals
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$156,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,900
-17.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.04%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,432
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,531

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2018
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$156,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,900
-17.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,432
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,531

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $156,000 --
Deed $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $28,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $410,000 -4.6% $339 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $355 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $439,900 +182.0% $364 / Sq Ft
02/18/2019 02/18/19 Sold $156,000 -17.9% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2019 01/19/19 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 For Sale $189,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,013 $249,400 $105,300 $144,100
2024 $3,917 $247,300 $105,300 $142,000
2023 $3,791 $247,300 $105,300 $142,000
2022 $3,908 $199,700 $101,200 $98,500
2021 $3,874 $199,700 $101,200 $98,500
2020 $4,441 $199,700 $101,200 $98,500
2019 $3,785 $170,200 $83,600 $86,600
2018 $3,678 $170,200 $83,600 $86,600
2017 $3,571 $170,200 $83,600 $86,600
2016 $3,334 $155,700 $78,800 $76,900
2015 $3,243 $155,700 $78,800 $76,900
2014 $3,078 $155,700 $78,800 $76,900
2013 $3,118 $167,100 $82,000 $85,100

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1401264

State-Wide MLS

APN: COVE-000032-000000-000103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.