11 Kerry Ln Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $3,484,000 - $3,701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,105
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Kerry Ln, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $3,551,407, approximately $695 per square foot. 11 Kerry Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ox Ridge Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Cuddihy John B and Cuddihy Catherine B
Bought by
Moran Christopher and Moran Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Sloan John and Sloan Leslie
Bought by
Cuddihy John B and Cuddihy Catherine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Christopher | $1,375,000 | -- | |
| Cuddihy John B | $820,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cuddihy John B | $380,250 | |
| Closed | Cuddihy John B | $490,000 | |
| Closed | Cuddihy John B | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,907 | $1,673,560 | $735,000 | $938,560 |
| 2024 | $24,585 | $1,673,560 | $735,000 | $938,560 |
| 2023 | $20,598 | $1,169,700 | $490,000 | $679,700 |
| 2022 | $20,154 | $1,169,700 | $490,000 | $679,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,169,700 | $490,000 | $679,700 |
| 2020 | $19,136 | $1,169,700 | $490,000 | $679,700 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $1,169,700 | $490,000 | $679,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,301,650 | $525,000 | $776,650 |
| 2017 | $5,944 | $1,301,650 | $525,000 | $776,650 |
| 2016 | $20,527 | $1,301,650 | $525,000 | $776,650 |
| 2015 | $19,980 | $1,301,650 | $525,000 | $776,650 |
| 2014 | $19,538 | $1,301,650 | $525,000 | $776,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map