11 Kingston Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Kingston Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $414,363, approximately $299 per square foot. 11 Kingston Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270 | $369,100 | $59,400 | $309,700 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $344,600 | $59,400 | $285,200 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $331,300 | $59,400 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $7,047 | $288,100 | $54,000 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $257,200 | $54,000 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $6,842 | $231,700 | $54,000 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $6,606 | $210,600 | $54,000 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $202,500 | $54,000 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $6,163 | $198,500 | $54,000 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $6,217 | $202,600 | $54,000 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,000 | $54,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,000 | $54,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map