Estimated Value: $226,441 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Kirkland Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $247,110, approximately $137 per square foot. 11 Kirkland Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Magness Creek Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Bought by
Lacina and Lacina Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Bought by
Wade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1992
Bought by
Blanton and Wife Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Bought by
Kirkland and Kirkland Wife
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacina | $113,000 | -- | |
| Lacina | $113,000 | -- | |
| Wade | $85,000 | -- | |
| Blanton | $80,000 | -- | |
| Kirkland | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $28,300 | $3,300 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $28,300 | $3,300 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $28,300 | $3,300 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $28,300 | $3,300 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $28,300 | $3,300 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $942 | $25,880 | $3,300 | $22,580 |
| 2019 | $942 | $25,880 | $3,300 | $22,580 |
| 2018 | $928 | $25,880 | $3,300 | $22,580 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $25,880 | $3,300 | $22,580 |
| 2016 | $898 | $25,880 | $3,300 | $22,580 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $22,660 | $3,300 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $769 | $22,660 | $3,300 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map