11 Knowlton St Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,259
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Knowlton St, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $917,259, approximately $768 per square foot. 11 Knowlton St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Up Academy Charter School Of Boston, St Peter Academy, and Gate of Heaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Flynn Timothy J
Bought by
Rossi Wellington
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,890
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$749,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Wellington | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossi Wellington | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |