11 Lake Meadow Way Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lake Meadow Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $320,493, approximately $177 per square foot. 11 Lake Meadow Way is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Delbuono Mary T and Delbuono Angelo A
Bought by
Delbuono Mary T and Delbuono Anthony G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Intervest Const Inc
Bought by
Delbuono Angelo A and Delbuono Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Bought by
Delbuono Angelo A and Delbuono Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delbuono Mary T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delbuono Mary T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delbuono Angelo A | $99,900 | -- | |
| Delbuono Angelo A | $1,155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |