11 Lambourn Path Sewell, NJ 08080
Estimated Value: $619,934 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lambourn Path, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $652,734, approximately $219 per square foot. 11 Lambourn Path is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Washington Township High School, Hurffville Elementary School, and Chestnut Ridge Midle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Pinto Charles L and Pinto Kathleen M
Bought by
Dunne Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,961
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Pinto Charles L and Pinto Kathleen M
Bought by
Pinto Charles L and Pinto Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Bought by
Pinto Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Flocco Louis and Flocco Vera
Bought by
Pinto Charles L and Pinto Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Orleans Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Flocco Louis and Flocco Vera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunne Desiree | $370,000 | Trident Land Transfer Co Nj | |
| Pinto Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Pinto Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Pinto Charles L | $225,000 | -- | |
| Flocco Louis | $217,625 | Settlers Title Agency Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunne Desiree | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinto Charles L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinto Charles L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flocco Louis | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,094 | $354,000 | $70,400 | $283,600 |
| 2024 | $12,726 | $354,000 | $70,400 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $12,726 | $354,000 | $70,400 | $283,600 |
| 2022 | $12,309 | $354,000 | $70,400 | $283,600 |
| 2021 | $9,069 | $354,000 | $70,400 | $283,600 |
| 2020 | $11,969 | $354,000 | $70,400 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $12,619 | $346,200 | $70,400 | $275,800 |
| 2018 | $12,477 | $346,200 | $70,400 | $275,800 |
| 2017 | $12,321 | $346,200 | $70,400 | $275,800 |
| 2016 | $12,464 | $352,300 | $76,500 | $275,800 |
| 2015 | $12,288 | $352,300 | $76,500 | $275,800 |
| 2014 | $11,901 | $352,300 | $76,500 | $275,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map