11 Lamp Post Dr Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lamp Post Dr, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $379,102, approximately $183 per square foot. 11 Lamp Post Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and Rochester Prep Middle School Brooks Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Farrell Mckenrick
Bought by
Farrell Mckenrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Battisti Brothers Devel Inc
Bought by
Mckenrick Farrell R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Mckenrick | -- | -- | |
| Mckenrick Farrell R | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,720 | $350,400 | $49,700 | $300,700 |
| 2024 | $13,720 | $350,400 | $49,700 | $300,700 |
| 2023 | $10,598 | $215,600 | $39,700 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $9,547 | $215,600 | $39,700 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $8,202 | $215,600 | $39,700 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $6,204 | $187,500 | $39,700 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $187,500 | $39,700 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $6,146 | $187,500 | $39,700 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $187,500 | $39,700 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $7,007 | $187,500 | $39,700 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,600 | $39,700 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,600 | $39,700 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map