11 Landers Ln Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $354,421 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Landers Ln, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $380,105, approximately $163 per square foot. 11 Landers Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Autumn Jackson
Bought by
Richards Lee Ann and Richards Stephanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,350
Outstanding Balance
$230,366
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Autumn Jackson
Bought by
Richards Lee Ann and Richards Stephanie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,350
Outstanding Balance
$230,366
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Mark Germano
Bought by
Jackson Jamie and Jackson Autumn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
C&I Developers Corp
Bought by
Germano Mark T and Germano Amy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Lee Ann | $273,000 | Carimi Law Firm Llc | |
| Richards Lee Ann | $273,000 | Carimi Law Firm Llc | |
| Jackson Jamie | $224,000 | C Jackson Nantz Iii Pc | |
| Germano Mark T | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Lee Ann | $259,350 | |
| Closed | Richards Lee Ann | $259,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Jamie | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $273,800 | $30,000 | $243,800 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $273,800 | $30,000 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $273,800 | $30,000 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $273,800 | $30,000 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $263,800 | $30,000 | $233,800 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $224,700 | $30,000 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $224,700 | $30,000 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $224,700 | $30,000 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $204,800 | $30,000 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $225,900 | $30,000 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $225,900 | $30,000 | $195,900 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map