11 Lantern Rd Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lantern Rd, Holbrook, MA 02343 and is currently estimated at $731,122, approximately $271 per square foot. 11 Lantern Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Holbrook Middle High School, and Boston Higashi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Lewis Joan E and Lewis Thomas A
Bought by
Thomas & Joan Lewis Lt and Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1978
Bought by
Lewis Thomas A and Lewis Joan E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas & Joan Lewis Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas & Joan Lewis Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Thomas A | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Thomas A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $658,800 | $310,100 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $595,800 | $267,900 | $327,900 |
| 2023 | $8,700 | $565,700 | $256,500 | $309,200 |
| 2022 | $8,163 | $495,000 | $219,100 | $275,900 |
| 2021 | $8,028 | $466,200 | $204,900 | $261,300 |
| 2020 | $8,162 | $444,300 | $189,200 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $8,181 | $420,400 | $180,300 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $7,848 | $379,700 | $147,900 | $231,800 |
| 2017 | $7,442 | $356,100 | $134,700 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $6,864 | $349,500 | $132,300 | $217,200 |
| 2015 | $6,327 | $331,600 | $122,700 | $208,900 |
| 2014 | $6,068 | $323,300 | $122,700 | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map